[HOME]
HOME
OFFICERS
LPMIGM
MASTERS of ARCHES
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
CONSTITUTENT COUNCILS


HODSON COUNCIL, 1 OCCIDENTAL COUNCIL NO. 12
4090 S. Commercial, Salem 4th & Market Sts, Coos Bay
Stated Assembly: 8:30 PM on the first Friday Stated Assembly: Third Monday at 7:30
of February, April, June, October & December Except July & August
and the second Friday Friday of April or June Recorder: Michael Sullivan
when there is a conflict with the 60 Cypress Point
Grand York Rite or Grand Lodge Coos Bay, OR 97420
Chartered August 14, 1883 541-404-6261
Recorder: Stan Miller Recorder
5210 Harding Lane Turner,
OR 97392 PH. 503-743-3446


OREGON COUNCIL NO. 2 TABLE ROCK COUNCIL NO. 15
306 Madison St. SW, Corvallis Oregon & California Sts., Jacksonville
Stated Assembly: Third Monday at 7:30 Stated Assembly: Third Wednesday at 7:30
Chartered August 14, 1883 Chartered May 14, 1925
Recorder: Dan Strand
7885 NW Ridgewood Drive
Corvallis,OR. 97330


WASHINGTON COUNCIL NO. 3 BAKER COUNCIL NO. 16
3612 SE 52 Ave, Portland, OR 140 SW 2nd St, Ontario
Stated Assembly: First Monday at 7:30 Stated Assembly: Fourth Tuesday at 7:30
Except July and August Dark Jan March May July Sept & Nov.
Chartered August 14, 1883 Chartered April 13, 1926
Recorder: Dale Imbleau Recorder: Paul A Gehrman
702 SE 70th Ave Portland, OR 2150Antiquity Lane
91215 PH 503-2528375 Ontario, OR 97914
PH. 541-889-2018


BEND COUNCIL NO. 4 COLUMBIA COUNCIL NO 19
Prineville Masonic Lodge 3rd Saturday at 10:00 a.m.
3rd & Beaver St. Columbia County Shrine Club
Prineville, OR 315 N 18th St in Saint Helens
Stated Assembly: 2nd Weds at 11:00 AM Feb, April, June, Aug, Dec (dark in Oct)
Chartered April 11, 1923 Rainier Lodge No 24
Recorder: Garrett K. Cooke 22 East "C" St in Rainier
591 8th Ave., Jan, May, July, Sept, Nov (dark in March)
Metolius, OR 97741-2468 Chartered April 12, 1955
(541) 546-9285 Recorder: John P. Ridenour
59916 Novella Avenue St.
Saint Helens, OR 97501
Phone 503-397-4423


UNION COUNCIL NO. 5 SUNSET COUNCIL NO. 20
125 W. Center, Union 2019 Main Street
Stated Assembly: Fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM Forest Grove, OR 97116
Except July & August may be dark Stated Assembly: 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM
Chartered April 4, 1900 Except July and August
Recorder: Ralph Patterson
P.O. Box 587
OR 97883-0587
(541) 562-5600


HIRAM COUNCIL NO. 7 ROGUE COUNCIL NO. 23
Meets at Eugene Lodge # 11 320 NW E. St., Grants Pass
2777 MLK Blvd., Eugene, OR Stated Assembly:
Stated Assembly: 4th Friday each month except Jul-Aug. at 7:00 PM Second Thursday in February, April, June, October, and December.
Chartered April 5, 1905 Pot luck at 6:30 P.M., stated assembly at 7:30 P.M.
Recorder: Richard Maris Chartered July 5, 1978
2777 MLK Jr. Blvd Recorder: Scott Smith
Eugene, OR


ADONIRAM COUNCIL NO. 9 CENTENNIAL COUNCIL NO. 24
431 First Ave. West, Albany Woodburn Masonic Lodge
Stated Assembly: Second Wednesday at 7:30 145 Arthur St. Woodburn, OR
Chartered May 20, 1911 Stated Assembly: Second Monday at 8:30
Recorder:Loren E. Schrock Except July and August
33211 Dever-Conner Dr. NE Chartered April 11, 1986
Albany, Oregon 97321-9521 Richard E. "Mac" MacKinnon
Phone number 541-926-0327 33293 S. Hwy 213
Molalla, OR 97038
Ph. 503-829-8151

MULTNOMAH COUNCIL NO. 11
709 SW 15th Ave, Portland
Stated Assembly: First Third Wednesday at 7:30
Except July, August and December
Chartered May 21, 1913
Recorder: Richard F. Harris
16310 SE Sterling Circle
Milwaukie, OR 97267-4557
503-201-2977