HOME
OFFICERS
LPGHP
COMMITTEES
CHAPTERS
CONSTITUTION
DIRECTORY
PAST GRAND HIGH PRIESTS
1891 *R.O. HICKMAN 1930 *FRANK W. HASKINS 1960 *ANDREW A. SIMS 1990 *GERALD S. BURKHART
1892 *JOSEPH A. HYDE 1931 *ALFRED J. ROWLAND 1961 *MORRIS E. SANFORD 1991 BILLY B. MILLHOLLIN
1893 *A.H. BARRET 1932 *E.M. HUTCHINSON 1962 *WILLIAM E. POWELL 1992 SHERWIN E. PALMER
1894 *P.H. POINDEXTER 1933 *W.R. FLACHSENHAR 1963 *CHARLES E. BORBERG 1993 *EARL A. MARTIN, JR.
1895 *J.W. BAKER 1934 *ROSSELL D. MILLER 1964 *WILBER L. SQUIRES 1994 *HAROLD C. CRILL, JR.
1896 *JOSEPH J. HINDSON 1935 *J.R. HALTERMANN 1965 *SIMON P. FREEMAN 1995 *WARREN K. HEYER
1891 *R.O. HICKMAN 1936 *C.A. RASMUSSON 1966 *OSCAR P. GOLDBERG 1996 *C. DAVID BURGESS
1892 *JOSEPH A. HYDE 1937 *J.M. BURLINGAME 1967 *CHARLES M. DES CHENE 1997 JAMES A. BURROWS
1893 *A.H. BARRET 1938 *EDWIN FREDLUND 1968 *CLAUDE E. CARLSON 1998 BRADFORD L. HUFFMAN
1894 *P.H. POINDEXTER 1939 *MILES S. PARSONS 1969 *HOWARD M. HARMAN 1999 DENNIS R. DAVENPORT
1895 *J.W. BAKER 1940 *HERBERT F. HOSFELD 1970 *ALEX S. RAGENOVICH 2000 R. BRUCE MCGINNIS
1896 *JOSEPH J. HINDSON 1941 *E.E. BLUMENTHAL 1971 *CLINTON C. COX 2001 *JOHN C. SNYDER
1912 *HARRY M. ALLEN 1942 *H. CLAY STITH 1972 *CHARLES J. SPEAKE 2001 HAROLD NOLDE
1913 *E.E. SWEENY 1943 *E.E. LYMAN 1973 *WILLARD C. PAULSON 2002 DAN BEATY
1914 *ROBERT W. GETTY 1944 *F.E. VAN DEMARK 1974 *EUGENE C. FUEHR 2003 *FLOYD T. NOBBS
1915 *HENRY C. SMITH 1945 *J.S. CARKEET 1975 *EMMENT S. MATHEW 2004 JOHN METCALF
1916 *LEW L. CALLAWAY 1946 *STERLEY A. MILLER 1976 *WALTER E. McKERROW 2005 DON HOLLAND
1917 *R.E. HATHAWAY 1947 *FRED H. BROWN 1977 *ALLEN G. THOMPSON 2006 THEODORE T. WILLIAMS
1918 *M.R.C. SMITH 1948 *RALPH N. LODGE 1978 *LAWRENCE F. JENNI 2007 RAYMOND SORENSON
1919 *STEPHEN P. WRIGHT 1949 *EARL S. BARDWELL 1979 *HAROLD F. YAEGER 2008 D. NELSON BLAND
1920 *A.W. MAHON 1950 *EDWIN GRAFTON 1980 *OLIVER J. LUOMA 2009 JIM TROWBRIDGE
1921 *DAVID CRAIG 1951 *IRA W. STAM 1981 *JOHN W. TRICKEL 2010 JOHN BABER
1922 *C.J. MCALLISTER 1952 *HERBERT L. LANGE 1982 *CLARENCE E. ANDERSON 2011 GEORGE DENGEL
1923 *ALF WHITWORTH 1953 *FRANCIS L. EUKES 1983 *CHARLES H. CRAWFORD 2012 DONALD S. CEROVSKI
1924 *D.S. MACLEOD 1954 *HENRY W. IRWIN 1984 *CHARLES F. TESCH 2013 ALAN T. FROHBERG
1925 *H.S. HEPNER 1955 *RAYMOND V. LOVE 1985 *JACK P. CHISM 2014 CHARLES M. NAU
1926 *HARLAN L. HART 1956 *THOMAS E. SMALLEY 1986 C. THOMAS BERSUCH 2015 DENNIS DUFFY
1927 *C.S. BELL 1957 *WILLIAM A. THAANUM 1987 JAMES F. GROTTS 2016 JEFFREY A. BOLSTAD
1928 *E.W. SPOTTSWOOD 1958 *EVERETT REDEEN 1988 *LEWIS HAMMERMEISTER
1929 *RAY M. ARMOUR 1959 *JOHN A. PETERS 1989 *LIVINGSTON C. GRIER * Deceased