HOME
OFFICERS
LPMIGM
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
CONSTITUTION
DIRECTORY
PAST MOST ILLUSTRIOUS GRAND MASTERS
1910 *RICHARD H. WEARING 1949 *STERLEY A. MILLER 1988 *ROBERT E. DANSKIN
1910 *JOSEPH J. HINDSON 1950 *ALONZO E. CRUMLEY 1989 *MARVIN W. PELO
1911 *STEPHEN P. WRIGHT 1951 *ANDREW R. SIMS 1990 LOREN E. SIGMAN
1912 *FRANCIS D. JONES 1952 *WILLIAM RAY KOHLS 1991 THEODORE T. WILLIAMS
1913 *CORNELIOUS HEDGES, JR. 1953 *LYMAN E. SMITH 1992 *THEODORE HILTZ, JR.
1914 *ROBERT J. HATHAWAY 1954 *BEN R. DRAPER 1993 *FRED G. NELSON
1915 *JAMES M. BURLINGAME 1955 *FRANK W. OSBORNE 1994 *JOHN JACK DEMKO
1916 *W. CHARLES AUSTIN 1956 *WALTER R. FLACHSENHAR 1995 *NORMAN G. HARVEY
1917 *ARTHUR B. AYERS 1957 *LEWIS PRATER 1996 TERRY L. COONS
1918 *H. SOL HEPPNER 1958 *FRANK P. JACKSON 1997 DAVID W. YOUNG
1919 *FRANK W. HASKINS 1959 *CLYDE W. RAMER 1998 THOMAS E. VALENTE
1920 *HENRY C. SMITH 1960 *CLAUDE E. CARLSON 1999 GEORGE E. SEXTON
1921 *FRED H. KNISLEY 1961 *RUSSELL C. ASSELSTINE 2000 *WILLIAM D. CUMMINGS
1922 *ARTHUR A. BAKER 1962 *HOWARD N. ISAACS 2001 RICHARD J. RANKIN
1923 *JOHN W. AGNEW 1963 *HARRY BENNETTS 2002 JIM TROWBRIDGE
1924 *E. W. SPOTTSWOOD 1964 *ARNOLD G. BEUSEN 2003 DONALD S. CEROVSKI
1925 *ALFRED J. ROWLAND 1965 *W. WAREEN ENSIGN 2004 *GLENN A. WILLIAMS
1926 *HENRY G. PICKETT 1966 *RUSSELL. L DANIELSON 2004 HOWARD K. BOXMEYER
1927 *MILES S. PARSON 1967 *EDWARD J SKIBBY 2005 HOWARD K. BOXMEYER
1928 *EDWIN FREDLUND 1968 *RALPH W. SLEATOR 2006 CHARLES F. SPINDLER
1929 *RAY M. ARMOUR 1969 *GEORGE A. HAYNES 2007 *C. DAVID BURGESS
1930 *C.S. BELL 1970 *HAROLD P. PRICE 2008 GEORGE A. DENGEL
1931 *GEORGE C. HOOLE 1971 *DAVE C. HANSON 2019 STEPHEN D. MARSH
1932 *RUSSELL D. MILLER 1972 *J. ROBERT ENGELKING 2010 JAMES E. LINDFRMAN, SR.
1933 *CARL J. CHRISTIAN 1973 *ROBERT W. FORMANACK 2011 DON S. HOLLAND
1934 *GEORGE J. BONNIE 1974 *HUGH H. WILLSON 2012 ALAN T. FROHBERG
1935 *STEWART W. NORTH 1975 *CHARLES A. CREON 2013 R. BRUCE MCGINNIS
1936 *EARL S. BARDWELL 1976 *VERNE L. ORTH 2014 STEVEN J. FRASER
1937 *CHAN A. MACKENZIE 1977 *GEORGE M. DURST 2015 THOMAS V. HORNUNG
1938 *HARLAN L. HART 1978 * LUDVIK H. JUN 2016 JOHN O. BABER
1939 *JOHN S. CARKEET 1979 *ALEXANDER S. RAGENOVICH
1940 *PERCY W. DOLES 1979 *CLARENCE E. CARTER
1941 *DEWITT C. WARREN 1980 *CLARENCE E. CARTER
1942 *ALVIN E. LISTER 1981 *CARL F. LUDVIGSEN
1943 *ELLSWORTH E. LYMAN 1982 *ROYAL M SCHOTT
1944 *GEORGE W. PADBURY 1983 *CLINTON C. COX
1945 *LEW L. CALLAWAY 1984 *E. DON COOLIDGE
1946 *RAYMOND V. LOVE 1985 *JOHN D MACHLER
1947 *EDWIN GRAFTON 1986 *ROBERT J. LEETE
1948 *HERBERT F. HOSFELD 1987 MICHAEL E. HUNTER * Deceased