HOME
OFFICERS
LPMIGM
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
CONSTITUTION
DIRECTORY
COUNCILS 2015-2016
HELENA #1 HELENA CUT BANK #11 CUT BANK
Chartered 10/21/1868 CHARTERED 6/19/1942
15 N. Jackson Temple: 443-5305 Meets in Conrad: 4th Wed
3rd Thursday 59425 7:30 P.M.
59601 7:00 P.M.
REC. JEFFREY BOLSTAD 449-2545 REC. BRADFORD HUFFMAN
373 Melkat 7763 US Hwy 91 North
Helena, MT 59602 Conrad, MT 59425 949-1650
E-Mail: jeff@jeffbolstad.com haywire47@yahoo.com


ZABUD #2 BUTTE VIRGINIA CITY #12 VIRGINIA CITY
CHARTERED 10/12/1897 CHARTERED 6/15/1941
314 West Park St. Temple: 782-2963 Dillon Alt Virginia City Temple:
2nd Thursday 683-2701 3rd Thursday
59701 7:00 P.M. 59755 7:00 P.M.
REC: JOHN STOPPLER Jackie REC. RICHARD J. RANKIN Donna
312 Fairview St. North 2875 N. US Highway 91 683-5553
Anaconda, MT 59711 560-0258 Dillon, MT. 59725
Email: redstop@bresnan.net E-Mail: rankin@bmt.net


TYREAN #3 MISSOULA SULA #13 HAMILTON
CHARTERED 11/9/1909 CHARTERED 6/7/1951
126 E. Broadway Temple: 543-4674 115 S. 3rd Temple: 363-3349
2nd Monday 2nd Wed
59801 7:30 P.M. 59840 7:30 P.M.
REC. TERRENCE NAU REC. KIM M. BOWMAN
6125 Mullan Rd., # 13 370-3583 3818 Salish Trail 801-330-6176
Missoula, MT 59808 Stevensville, MT 59870
Email: bronc_pride@yahoo.com oneroughashlar@gmail.com


GREAT FALLS #4 GREAT FALLS FORT PECK #14 GLASGOW
CHARTERED 6/29/1911 CHARTERED 6/7/1951
821 Central Ave. Temple: 453-9080 643 2nd Ave. S. Temple: 228-2941
2nd Thursday 2nd Thursday
59401 7:30 P.M. 59230 7:30 P.M.
REC. ROGER E. CATHEL REC. JAMES CHIILDRESS
P.O. Box 1131 899-5506 902 Valley View Dr. 228-2055
Great Falls, MT. 59403-1131 Glasgow, MT 59230
E-Mail: recathel-owp@msn.com james_childress46360@yahoo.com


GLENDIVE #5 GLENDIVE FLATHEAD #15 COLUMBIA FALLS
CHARTERED 6/28/1912 CHARTERED 6/9/1954
202 S. Merrill Ave. Temple: 365-2010 Temple: Kalispell 4th Monday
1st Wednesday 59912 7:30 P.M.
59330 7:30 P.M. REC. GARY L. SPARR Mary
REC. ROBERT STINNETT 645 Country Way North H: 756-4883
325 Cook St. Kalispell, MT 59901 C: 407-4385
Glendive, MT Email: gsparr5@gmail.com
939-1580


ADONIRAM #8 BILLINGS CHAN MACKENZIE # 16 BOZEMAN
CHARTERED 8/15/1921 CHARTERED 6/8/1965
1100 Broadwater Temple: 259-5667 14 S. Tracy Ave. Temple: 586-2956
4th Thursday 3rd Tuesday
59101 7:30 P.M. 59715 7:30 P.M.
REC. RANDAL POYSER REC. JAMES MONTANA
4356 Trailmaster Dr. 896-9580 jamesmontana7@gmail.com
Email: rkpoyser@gmail.com


HIRAM #9 LEWISTOWN ROSEBUD #17 FORSYTH
CHARTERED 8/15/1921 CHARTERED U.D. 2000
322 W. Broadway Temple: 538-3994 1049 Main Street Temple:
2nd Thursday 2nd Tuesday
59457 7:00 P.M. 59327 8:30 P.M.
REC. RON CARPENTER REC. BILLY B. MILLHOLLIN Violet
1015 W. Spring St., # 2 380-2373 P.O. Box 549 346-7516
Lewistown, MT 59457 Forsyth, MT. 59327-0549
Email: ronsfort108@gmail.com UPS: 374 East Front Street