HOME
OFFICERS
PMIGM
COUNCILS
CALENDAR
RSM LINKS
RI YORK RITE
GRAND MASTERS (Since Formation)
*1860-66 James Salisbury *1924 Edward M. Wheeler *1968 Waldemar R. Israel
*1866-69 James H. Armington *1925 Winfield S. Solomon *1969 George C. Bischoff
*1869-71 Charles R. Cutler *1926 Benjamin F. Downing *1970 Albert A. Remington III
*1871-73 Stillman White *1927 Bernaed Gardiner *1971 George H. Ostrander
*1873-76 Albert A. Cushman *1928 Adelbert E. Place *1972 Saunders W. Spooner
*1876-79 John F. Adams *1929 Charles H. Holt *1973 William R. Smith
*1879-81 Amos A. Pevey *1930 E. Louis Morris *1974 George M. Lenth, Sr.
*1881-83 Edwin Baker *1931 Fred W. Johnstone *1975 David P. Kopech
*1883-85 Rev. William N. Ackle *1932 Herbert C. Lottsfelt *1976 Lawrence C. Miller
*1885-87 Osmond H. Briggs *1933 Norris G. Abbott, Jr. *1977 Ernest C. Bobe
*1887 Horace K. Blanchard *1934 Harry Herbert *1978 Kenneth P. Tillinghast
*1888 William J. Huntington *1935 Henry S. See *1979 Jack R. Baker
*1889-91 Arthur H. Armington *1936 George F. Ward *1980 John F. Damon, Sr.
*1891-93 Albert L. Anthony *1937 Harland L. Bemis *1981 Richard W. Armington
*1893 Isaac Gill *1938 Walter I. Cook 1982 Robert J. Allen
*1894 George W. Pettis *1939 George C. Clark *1983 Frank E. Shaug
*1895-97 Horace S. Richardson *1940 John M. Cochran *1984 Greene H. Gardner, Jr.
*1897 Enos A. Clark *1941 Jethro H. Peckham *1985 Morphis A. Jamiel
*1898 Charles B. Manchester *1942 Everett D. Higgins *1986 Rowland E. Hill
*1989 Eugene Stevens *1943 Alpheus S. Place *1987 Kenneth J. Dorney
*1900 William L. Chatterton *1944 Harrison Townsend 1988 Alvin R. Davis, Jr.
*1901 S. Penrose Williams *1945 Melbourne D. Brown *1989 Alfred Kennedy, Jr.
*1902 Charles A. Gillen *1946 I. Lee McCauley *1990 Curtis L. Hanks
*1903 George C. Knight *1947 William J. Kennedy *1991 Russell A. Grout
*1904 William H. Scott *1948 Harry A. Reed *1992 Earl S. Palmer
*1905 Fred E. Sammis *1949 William A. Cross ^1993 Stafford Sheehan
*1906 John F. Clark *1950 John D. Nelson *1994 Jerry I. Duhamel, Sr.
*1907 Robert S. Franklin *1951 Karl E. Falkenholm *1995 Nelson E. Kay
*1908 Charles F. Richardson *1952 Charles O. Davies *1996 Raymond A. Thomas
*1909 Albert Knight *1953 E. Elmer Johnson 1997 Sidney Clifford, Jr.
*1910 Edwin I. Mulcahey *1954 Alfred E. Grant *1998 Dewey L. Smith
*1911 James E. Batty *1955 Albert W. Claflin *1999 Arthur Soder, Jr.
*1912 Henry P. Stone *1956 Robert M. Brayton *2000 James H. Douglass
*1913 J. Willard Baker *1957 Rodolph K. Watson 2001 Raymond E. Hassell
*1914 Hugh Peden *1958 Raymond E. Crowell 2002 Robert J. Stearns
*1915 Norris G. Abbott, Sr. *1959 C. Everett MacMahon 2003 Douglas E. Connell
*1916 William H. Langley *1960 Carl R. Mitchell *2004 Hirum A. Jamiel
*1917 George E. Allen *1961 Arnold C. White 2005 Charles Nazarian
*1918 Arthur Whitehead *1962 David A. Home 1999 Marc Paul
*1919 Howard K. DeWolf *1963 Edwin O. Wilbur 2008-9 Steve Ringeling
*1920 Manton N. Coombs *1964 Russell E. Knight 2010-11 Russell T. Scanlon
*1921 Donald E. Spears *1965 John F. Hartnett 2012-13 Eugene Thibeault
*1922 Thomas P. Bassett *1966 C. Leigh Kingsford 2014-15 Charles E. Igo
*1923 T. Stewart Little *1967 John E. Johnson 2016-17 Mark D. Thompson
*. Died + Demitted ^ Suspended