HOME
OFFICERS
MPGM VISITS
LMPPGM
PDDGM
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
DOWNLOADS
2017-2018 COMMITTEES
The Chairman is the first Illustrious Companion
listed under each Committee heading.
Committee on Jurisprudence Committee on Appeals
MPC Thomas F. Miller, MPPGM MPC Carl J. Dunlap, MPPGM
MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM/RPGR MPC George E. Silvers, MPPGM
MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III MPPGM, RPGT MPC Fred L. Whitenight, Jr. MPPGM


Committee on Finance Committee on By-Laws
MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM, RPGR MPC George E. Silvers, MPPGM
MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III MPPGM, RPGT PC Willam D. Oaks, PDDGM #3
RPC Donald M. Whistler, RPG Trustee PC James R. Flanigan PGO
PC Larry A. Fahnestock, PTIM #7


Committee on Cryptic Review Committee on Printing & Publishing
MPC William W. Hellier, MPPGM MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III, MPPGM/RPGT
MPC Errol T. Betzenberger, MPPGM MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM/RPGR
PC James R. Flanigan, PGO PC John H. Doebling, GI– Central


Committee on Ritual Executive Committee
MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM, RPGR MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM
MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM RPC William D. Oaks, RPDGM
RPC William D. Oaks, RPDGM RPC Gerald B. Cobb , RPGPCW
RPC Gerald B. Cobb, RPGPCW MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III, MPPGM/RPGT
MPC William H. Weichsel, MPPGM/ GI-West RPC Donald M. Whistler, RPGT
PC John H. Doebling, GI-Central MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM, RPGR
PC Wilmer P. Quick, GI-East MPC Victor K. Crooks, II, MPPGM
MPC Carl J. Dunlap, MPPGM, GI-Phila. MPC Kerry J. Cashman, MPPGM


Committee on Mileage & PerDium SPECIAL COMMITTEES
RPC Dale H. Crum, RPG Trustee Committee on Awards & Presentations
MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM/ RPGR MPC Freeman Z. Frey III, MPGM, RPGT
MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III, MPPGM/RPGT MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM, RPGR
MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM


Committee on York Rite Coordination Committee on Credentials
MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III, MPPGM/RPGT
RPC William D. Oaks , RPDGM MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM, RPGR
RPC Gerald B. Cobb, RPGPCW MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM


BOARD of Directors Committee on Grand Council Insurance
Grand Council Charity Fund RPC Earl T. Myers, PTIM #21
MPC Thomas F. Miller, MPPGM IC Jonathan H. Lander, PDDGM #9
MPC Victor K. Crooks, II, MPPGM MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM
MPC Freeman Z. Frey, III, MPPGM, RPGT PC Larry A. Fahnestock, PTIM #7
MPC Douglas D. Crum, MPPGM, RPGR
MPC Thomas J. Wiest, MPPGM/RPG Trustee
MPC Charles C. Hoover, MPPGM
MPC Kerry J. Cashman, MPPGM


Committee on Membership & Ideas Committee on Pennsylvania Youth Foundation
MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM MPC William H. Weichsel, MPPGM
RPC William D. Oaks, RPDGM MPC John J. Donati, Jr., MPPGM
RPC Gerald B. Cobb, RPGPCW PC John H. Doebling, Jr. GI-Central
All Puissant District Deputy Grand Masters MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM
RPC William D. Oaks, RPDGM


Committee on Charity Committee on Long Range Planning
MPC Victor K. Crooks, II, MPPGM MPC Charles M. Bombich, MPGM
MPC Charles C. Hoover, MPPGM RPC William D. Oaks, RPDGM
IC Theodore A. Johnson, PTIM #13 RPC Gerald B. Cobb , RPGPCW
MPC Thomas J. Wiest, MPPGM/ RPG Trustee PC Richard W. Fesler, Jr., PDDGM #5
PC Mark D. Gall, PDDGM #8