Home
Officers
LPMIGM
Lecturers
Committees
Grand Reps
Councils
Awards
Directory
David Salberg Award
CONSTITUENT COUNCILS 2017-2018
DENVER COUNCIL NO. 1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN COUNCIL NO. 2
Meets: 1614 Welton St, Denver Meets: 132 E. Main St, Trinidad
4th Monday each Month, 7:30 pm 2nd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm, Except Jan, Feb
Except June, July, August, December
Terry Hudson ..................................... Thrice Ill. Master Larry Childs ....................................... Thrice Ill. Master
7002 W 81st Ave. Arvada 80003 PO Box 812, Trinidad 81082 .............. 719-845-0859
Ph: 303-423-0960….……………Cell: 303-748-9371 Reuben Vigil ..................................... Ill. Deputy Master
Nick Newby ...................................... Ill. Deputy Master 110 S Bonaventure, Trinidad 81082...719-680-9052
2477 High St. Denver 80210.……..….719-468-0026 Lance Barron ........................................... P.C. of Work
Bruce J. Lawlor ........................................ P.C. of Work 14160 CR 13, Weston 81091 ............. 719-868-2119
1164 Par Rd. Broomfield 80020 ......... 720-618-5468 John S. Albert ................................................ Recorder
Grover L. Sardeson ....................................... Recorder 33010 Wildwood, Trinidad 81082 ...... 719-846-3920
7997 Raleigh Pl, Westminster 80030-4425 Email: johnwldwd@hotmail.com
Ph:……….………………………….…..303-428-0067
Email: groversard@aol.com


DURANGO COUNCIL NO. 3 CANON CITY COUNCIL NO. 5
Meets: 304 E. 1st St, Cortez Meets: 114 S. 6th St, Canon City
1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm 4th Saturday each Month, 1:00 pm
Except July & August
R. Bruce Koons ................................. Thrice Ill. Master James B. Coberly .............................. Thrice Ill. Master
6835 CR 25 Unit B, Cortez 81321 970-759-9710 1955 York Ave. Canon City 81212....719-269-1708
Glen Fish .......................................... Ill. Deputy Master Kevin Hintz ....................................... Ill. Deputy Master
25370 CR G, Cortez 81321 ............... 970-749-0829 123 Navajo Rd. South Fork 81154….719-850-8673
Peter DuMont .......................................... P.C. of Work Larry Page .............................................. P.C. of Work
850 Cherry St. Cortez 81321.………..970-759-0174 1406 Cone Ave, Canon City 81212 ... 719-276-0609
David Wilson ................................................. Recorder Dwight Wilson ................................................ Recorder
304 E 1st St. Cortez 81321…..….,.…. 970-529-0895 709 Yale Pl. Canon City 81212-4612
Email: d.wilson357@yahoo.com Ph: 719-269-3240 ..................... Cell: 719-671-3048
Email: poppad1097@msn.com


PUEBLO COUNCIL NO. 6 HIRAM COUNCIL NO. 7
126 Broadway, Pueblo Meets: 701 Baseline Rd. Lafayette
3rd Tuesday, November, February, May & 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
June, 7:30 pm Alan DeGeorge .................................. Thrice ill. Master
Bill Goodman .................................... Thrice Ill. Master 330 W Midway Blvd. Broomfield 80020
PO Box 19332 Colo City 81019-0332 719-676-3130 Ph: ………………….…………………..720-393-9210
Keith Benbow ................................... Ill. Deputy Master Greg Harris ....................................... Ill. Deputy Master
10814 County Rd F, Olney Spring 81062 1423 Linden, Longmont 80501……....720-652-0815
Ph: ……………………………………..719-469-1914 Patrick Dey .............................................. P.C. of Work
Dexter Koons ........................................... P.C. of Work 11 S Downing St. #11 Denver 80209 . 803-240-2442
1906 Court St. Pueblo 81003…..……719-320-3515 Aaron Heizer ................................................. Recorder
Ralph Newby ................................................. Recorder 102 N Olive Ave. Milliken 80543……..970-301-0405
4412 Cherylwood Ln Pueblo 81008..719-468-1954 Email: jeepmanadh@netzero.com
Email: ralphnewby@yahoo.com


ZABUD COUNCIL NO. 8 TELLURIDE COUNCIL NO. 10
Meets: 1150 Panorama Dr, Colorado Sprgs Meets: 437 Main St. Delta
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 pm 1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Except July & August Except July, August, September
Rick Haskell ....................................... Thrice Ill. Master Jerald R. Conyers……………………..Thrice Ill. Master
7285 Sagebrush Dr. Parker 80138.....720-257-2366 253 Allyce Ave. Grand Jct 81503 ....... 970-201-3371
David Reitan ..................................... Ill. Deputy Master Chad Rilling ....................................... Ill Deputy Master
814 Mira Dr. Colo Spgs 80906……....719-330-9826 PO Box 1417, Ouray. 81427: ............. 970-318-2838
Jon Busick ............................................... P.C. of Work M. Scott Wilson ....................................... P.C. of Work
11952 Royal County Down Rd. Payton 80831 682 Cedar Dr. Hotchkiss 81419 ........ 970-201-3371
Ph: ……………………………………..719-330-9826 Jeffrey A. Cyriacks ........................................ Recorder
David L. Reynolds ......................................... Recorder PO Box 4347, Grand Jct 81502……..970-241-7839
5180 Almont Ave, Colo Spgs 80911-2123 Email: kelsoweaver@msn.com
Ph: ..……………………………………719-390-0351
Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net


TYRIAN COUNCIL NO. 11 ALPHA COUNCIL NO. 13
Meets: Georgetown & Central City & Idaho Spgs. Meets: 619 Harrison Ave, Leadville
1st Saturday each Month, 2:00 pm, 2nd Sat in Oct 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
Except June, July, August, & September
Joe E. Kier ......................................... Thrice Ill. Master George A. McCollum. ........................ Thrice Ill. Master
9247 W Arizona Ave. Lakewood 80232-5112 PO Box 69, Eagle 81631-0069
Ph: 303-985-8184……………….Cell: 303-919-6768 Ph: .……………………………………..970-328-6576
Brian Fowler ..................................... Ill. Deputy Master Joseph D. Edwards .......................... Ill. Deputy Master
1948 E 114th Ave. Northglenn 80233 PO Box 44, Yampa 80483……….…...970-620-1605
Ph: ……………………………………..720-231-4358 Robert C. Trezise .................................... P.C. of Work
Jason Spigner ......................................... P.C. of Work PO Box 134, Redcliff 81649-0134…..970-827-9134
1425 Kendall St. Apt. 15H Lakewood 80214
Ph: ……..…………………………Cell: 720-609-5152 Robert C. Tresize ......................................... Recorder
Stephen P. Davis ........................................... Recorder PO Box 134, Redcliff 81649-0134…. 970-827-9134
3635 S. Roslyn Way, Denver 80237-1352
Ph: 303-721-9325……………….Cell: 303-507-7702
Email: stephen.p.davis@comcast.net


ORIENTAL COUNCIL NO. 15 GRAND JUNCTION COUNCIL NO. 16
Meets: 219 1/2 S. Main, Lamar Meets: 2400 Consistory Ct, Grand Junction
1st Saturday Dec, Feb, Apr, Jun at 12:00 pm 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
Andrew Wyatt .................................... Thrice Ill. Master James Erickson ................................. Thrice Ill. Master
PO Box 818, Lamar 81052…..………719-336-8000 10353 2150 Rd. Austin 81410……….970-260-0994
Samuel G. Zordel ............................. Ill. Deputy Master Michael Briscoe ................................ Ill. Deputy Master
504 2nd St. Wiley 81092 .................... 719-688-3695 280 W. Parkview, Grand Jct. 81503…970-433-6766
Jim Farmer…..…………………………….P.C. of Work Jeffrey Bush ............................................ P.C. of Work
PO Box 1303, Lamar 81052…..…….719-336-5999 3009 Beachwood St. Grand Jct. 81502
Garth L. Nieschburg ...................................... Recorder James E. Erickson ......................................... Recorder
PO Box 654, Lamar 81052-0654 ....... 719-336-5037 10353 2150 Rd., Austin. 81410……...970-260-0994
Email: glnieschburg@hotmail.com Email: meghp96@gmail.com


STERLING COUNCIL NO. 19 SALIDA COUNCIL NO. 20
Meets: 198 Springdale Rd, Sterling Meets: 140 W. 3rd St, Salida
4th Thursday, each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Dana A. Speaks ................................ Thrice Ill. Master Dwight Wilson .................................... Thrice Ill. Master
518 Meeker St. Fort Morgan 80701 ... 970-867-7406 709 Yale Pl. Canon City 81212 .......... 719-269-3240
Cecil Souders ................................... Ill. Deputy Master Kevin Hintz ....................................... Ill. Deputy Master
13274 Co. Rd. 370 Sterling 80751…..970-522-1420 123 Navajo Rd. South Fork 81154 ..... 719-850-8673
Charles Hicks .......................................... P.C. of Work Ray Abbott ............................................... P.C. of Work
404 Broadway, Sterling 80751 ........... 970-526-6267 2992 W. Hwy. 112, Center 81125 ...... 719-754-2454
Harry A. Peterson .......................................... Recorder Ronald D. Garrett .......................................... Recorder
PO Box 866, Sterling 80751-0866 246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233-9689
Ph: 970-522-5219 .. Email: h.peterson@bresnan.net Ph: 719-942-3151 ............................. Cell: 719-530-1662
Email: rongarrett3151@gmail.com


LARIMER COUNTY COUNCIL NO. 21 ROBERT C. HAAS COUNCIL NO. 23
Meets: 225 W. Oak St, Fort Collins Meets: 5718 S. Rapp St. Littleton
1st Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm.
Except June - August Except June, July & August
Larry E. Wilson .................................. Thrice Ill. Master Michael Brewer .................................. Thrice Ill. Master
8302 Annapolis Dr. Windsor 80528…970-226-3457 22309 E Lake Ave. Centennial 80015-4598
Paul G.Stutzman .............................. Ill. Deputy Master Ph: .................................................... 303-961-2718
Box 453, Wellington 80549..…………970-703-3790 Francisco Teran ............................... Ill. Deputy Master
Dwight E. Andersen ................................ P. C. of Work 556 Aries, Lone Tree 80124-2703…..720-626-5866
5620 Janna Dr. Loveland 80538.. ...... 970-667-1673 Herb Carr ................................................. P.C. of Work
1140 Florence St. Aurora 80010-3227
Robert W. Gregory ........................................ Recorder Ph: .................................................... 303-366-0064
3213 Lochwood Dr, Fort Collins 80525-2917 James W. Glasscock .................................... Recorder
Ph: .……………………………………..970-225-1450 1555 S. Eudora St, Denver 80222 ..... 303-757-3034
Email: rwg357@aol.com Email: jwglasscock@centurylink.net


JEFFERSON COUNCIL NO. 24 GAINES S. GREENE COUNCIL NO. 25
Meets: 400 10th St, Golden Meets: 4625 Morrison Rd, Denver
2nd Thursday each month, 7:30 pm 2nd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Except June, July & August Except June, July, August, December
Lee Miller ............................................ Thrice Ill. Master James T. Preston, Sr. ........................ Thrice Ill. Master
14456 W Iliff Ave. Lakewood 89928…303-961-6455 955 Urban St. Lakewood 80401 ........ 303-292-3383
Joe Summers ................................... Ill. Deputy Master Douglas L. Kelley ............................. Ill. Deputy Master
3359 W 114th Cir. #F Westminster 80031 9920 W. 21st Ave. Lakewood 80215..720-308-7169
Ph: 303-503-5426 Clinton G. Keithline ................................. P. C. of Work
George Van Trump .................................. P.C. of Work 5025 W. Hinsdale Cr Littleton 80128..303-979-4597
PO Box 1537 Wheat Ridge 80034..…303-232-3542
Randy Penn ................................................... Recorder Roy A. Snyder ............................................... Recorder
9220 W 100th Way Westminster 80021 4164 S. Syracuse St.. Denver 80237
Ph: 303-635-0357……………….Cell: 303-596-3008 Ph: 303-770-3630……………….Cell: 303-507-5588
Email: pennjr@comcast.net Email: rasataz@mac.com


EASTLAKE COUNCIL NO. 27
Meets: 1625 Florence St, Aurora
1th Wednesday each Month, 7:00 pm
Joe Magoffin ...................................... Thrice Ill. Master
8744 Pochard St. Littleton 80126…...720-371-7224
Dallas Crutchfield ............................. Ill. Deputy Master
10162 S. Alexa Ln. Highlands Ranch 80130
Ph: 303-683-2724……..………..Cell: 303-518-7913
Louis Verschuyl ....................................... P.C. of Work
2794 S. Danube St. Aurora 80013.....303-808-9773
John Francis .................................................. Recorder
5782 S. Netherland St. Centennial 80015
Ph: ……………..……………………..720-350-0635
Email: jwfbama@msn.com