HOME
OFFICERS
LPMIGM
COMMITTEES
GRAND REPS
COUNCILS
AWARDS
David Salberg Award

COMMITTEES 2014 - 2015
JURISPRUDENCE GRAND COUNCIL OF ISH SODI
Michael L. McMillan, MIPGM (6) Roy A. Snyder, RIGPCW (25)
Gerald R. Thorndyke, MIPGM (19) W. Michael Smith, IGCG (26)
Gerald R. (Jerry) Dodd, MIPGM (23 Robert A. Brewer (27)

David L. Salberg, MIPGM (13)
FINANCE
Grover L. Sardeson (1) CUSTODIANS OF THE WORK
Larry L. Childs, MIGM (2) Burney W. Brandel, IGL (17)
Richard N. Brown, RIDGM (27) Norman C. Lane, MIPGM (11)
Roy A. Snyder, RIGPCW (25)


DISPENSATIONS AND CHARTERS MASONIC RELATIONS
Norman C. Lane, MIPGM (11) Robert D. Elsloo, MIPGM (24)
Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6) Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6)


CORRESPONDENCE CRYPTIC MASONS MEDICAL
Ricky (Rick) L. Benish (19) RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.
Gerald R. Thorndyke, MIPGM (19 Roy A. Snyder, RIGPCW (25)
1. Harry A. Peterson (19)
APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES 2. Wallace A. Techentien (24)
Larry L. Childs MIGM (2) 3. W. Michael Smith, IGCG (26)
Richard N. Brown, RIDGM (27) 4. Dan L. Stitt (10)
Gerald R. (Jerry) Dodd, MIPGM (23) 5. Stanley A. Gardner (6)

6. Dean S. Hopkins (8)
MEMORIALS 7. David R. Burrous (5)
Cecil Souders 8. R. Roger Stene, MIPGM (24)
Joe E. Kier (42)
Gerald A. Ford (25)


CREDENTIALS MASONIC YOUTH
Mark Ralston (31) Joe E. Kier (24)Rainbow for Girls
Mike Brewer (40) Ben Preston (11)Jobs Daughters
Wally Cooley (42) Gary E. Mueller (13)DeMolay
Robert A. Brewer (42)


DIVISION AND REFERENCE MUSIC
R. Roger Stene, MIPGM (24) Robert C. Trezise (13)
Robert D. Elsloo, MIPGM (24)
Alan C. Frost, MIPGM (8) LONG RANGE PLANNING

All Grand Council Officers
TIME AND PLACE
David Coberly, REGK (6) LEGISLATION AND BY-LAWS
Burney W. Brandel, VEDGC (4) Robert D. Elsloo, MIPGM (24)
Richard N. Brown, RIDGM (27 Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6)
Gerald R. (Jerry) Dodd, MIPGM (23)


SPECIAL COMMITTEES MEMBERSHIP RETENTION
PIKES PEAK PILGRIMAGE Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6)
Larry L. Childs, MIGM (2 Burney W. Brandel, IGL (17)
Richard N. Brown, RIDGM (27) Michael L. McMillan, MIPGM (6


GREAT PLAINS RENDEZVOUS DAVID L. SALBERG AWARD
Larry L. Childs MIGM (2) Burney W. Brandel, IGL (17)
Richard N. Brown, RIDGM (27) Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6)
Roy A. Snyder, RIGPCW (25) Gerald R. (Jerry) Dodd, MIPGM (23)

DISTRICT LECTURERS 2014-2015
District 1 .................................................(10, 16, 26)
Ross A. Allen (10) ............................. 970-872-3044
29736 Hwy 92, Hotchkiss 81419-7121
District 2 .............................................................. (3)
Bruce Koons (3) ................................ 970-565-2309
6835 B CR 25, Cortez 81321-8225
District 3 .............................................................. (2)
Lance R. Barron (2)........................... 719-868-2119
14160 CR 13.0, Weston 81091-9502
District 4 .................................................(5, 6, 8, 20)
Norman C. Lane, MIPGM (11) .............. Chairman
PO Box 1460, Meridian, ID 83642 ..... 208-304-9051
District 5 ............................................................ (15)
Ralph Newby, IGCC (15) ................... 719-384-2028
1513 Lincoln Ave, La Junta 81050
District 6 ............................................................ (13)
Robert Trezise (13) ........................... 970-827-9134
PO Box 134, Redcliff 81649-0134
District 7 ............................................. (1, 23, 25, 27)
Jamie Vaughn (17) ........................... 303-463-8620
8890 W. 49th Pl, Arvada 80002-4244
District 8 .................................................(11, 17, 24)
Mark Ralston (25) ............................. 303-987-1236
1643 S. Everett St, Lakewood 80232-6529
District 9 .................................................. (7, 19, 21)
Earl Craddock (19) ............................ 970-522-7453
501 Denver St, Sterling 80751-3842