HOME
OFFICERS
LPGHP
COMMITTEES
CHAPTERS
REPORTS
AWARDS
General Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, International
Distinguished Service Medals
Bronze Medal Recipients
1952 …………….. Arthur H. Dailey * 1985 …………….. Robert F. Elkin*
1953 …………….. John C. Patterson* 1986 …………….. Claude C. McGraw*
1954 …………….. Charles L. Campbell* 1987 …………….. Teddy R. Grogan, Jr.
1955 …………….. Troy J. Roberts* 1988 …………….. Michael L. Jones
1956 …………….. Robert L. Harrison† 1989 …………….. Mark H. Ward, Jr.*
1957 …………….. Jimmy Brasfield† 1990 …………….. James P. Gray*
1958 …………….. Thomas W. Love* 1991 …………….. Maurice C. Himes
1959 …………….. Miles S. Lee* 1992 …………….. J. Woodrow Smith*
1960 …………….. Harold D. Lindsay† 1993 …………….. Steven G. Lee
1961 …………….. Milton L. Fegenbush* 1994 …………….. Richard S. Hamilton*
1962 …………….. A. Murray Weems* 1995 …………….. Franklin L. Moon*
1963 …………….. Alfred E. Little* 1996 …………….. Robert B. Dixon*
1964 …………….. J. H. Scarbrough* 1997 …………….. Henry B. Tyra, Jr.*
1965 …………….. Major Whisnant* 1998 …………….. Howard E. Hayes*
1966 …………….. Charles D. Miller* 1999 …………….. James E. Goss
1967 …………….. Rodney W. Martin* 2000 …………….. Frank T. Butler, Jr.†
1968 …………….. Lawrence Kline* 2001 …………….. Arthur C. Harding
1969 …………….. Woodrow W. Williams* 2002 …………….. George W. Murrill, Jr.
1970 …………….. Fred J. Gentry* 2003 …………….. William J. Loerch
1971 …………….. Charles A. Long, Sr.* 2004 …………….. C. Lane Weatherbee
1972 …………….. John S. Gamundi* 2005 …………….. H. Spencer Stewart*
1973 …………….. George E. Tremelling* 2006 …………….. Richard C. Beck
1974 …………….. Earl P. Woodall* 2007 …………….. Gene M. Day
1975 …………….. Clifford J. Turner* 2008 …………….. Wayne D. Jordan
1976 …………….. Teddy R. Grogan, Sr.* 2009 …………….. Lewis L. Childs, Jr.
1977 …………….. Lee M. Biddy* 2010 …………….. Hiram O. Williams, Jr.
1978 …………….. John H. McCollister* 2011 …………….. Clairence Ballard*
1979 …………….. Charles W. McDonald 2012 …………….. John W. Jones
1980 …………….. Paul E. Drinnon 2013 …………….. Kenneth B. Baker
1981 …………….. Henry Miller* 2014 …………….. James H. Crook
1982 …………….. Fernwood Morris* 2015 …………….. Bruce E. Niemeyer
1983 …………….. George R. Schnitzlein* 2016 …………….. Jerry C. Ogletree
1984 …………….. James L. Allen* 2017 …………….. Sidney R. Cooley, Jr

    Silver Medal Recipients     Gold Medal Recipients
1993 …………….. Joseph D. Bracklin* 1954……………..Col. Woolsey Finnell*
2008 …………….. MacArthur Davis 2011 …………….. George L. Marshall, Jr.
2011 …………….. Mrs. Bobbie N. Ferguson      
           
    * = Deceased      
    † = Suspended      

Gen.Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons International Ephraim Kirby Award
Emory J. Ferguson 2014 Maurice “Bud” Himes 2015
Jack C. Wade 2014 James C. McGee 2017
Ronald G. Andress 2014
George L. Marshall, Jr. 2014
MacArthur Davis 2014