CLICK on Organization Graphic for EVENT
AMD CHAIR DEGREES
EVENTS for LADIES


[ Hotel Reservation LINK ]

RESERVATION FORM


Visitors since December 4, 2003
UPDATED 120917@0800 HRS
Published and Maintained by:
Dan Pushee, kych52fl@gmail.com
FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION
ON ALL YORK RITE BODIES
CLICK HERE: www.yorkrite.org

Information on this Site provided by
Grand Council Allied Masonic Degrees AMD
Shane Harshbarger, Grand Secretary
519 Park St., Des Moines, IA 50309
515-865-4727 E-Mail: shaasr@gmail.com
Moises I. Gomez, Event Co-ordinator
526 Kaplan Street, Roselle, New Jersey 07203
Cell- 201-615-8755
Email- gomez1rego@aol.com
William R. Miller, Program Committee
E-Mail: wasgig@comcast.net



THURSDAY FEBRUARY 8, 2018
7:30AM-9:45AM Trinity Chapel No. 2
St. Thomas of Acon
Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., Worthy Master
Raleigh Foster, Secretary
(Acon Members Only, Tunic, Mantle, Cap
and Belt required for admission)  
10:00AM-11:45AM Grand Council

Web Site

 
Commemorative Order of
St. Thomas of Acon of the USA
William R. Miller, Grand Master
Matthew D. Dupee, Grand Prior
Brandon Yarbrough, Grand Secretary
(Acon Members Only, Tunic, Mantle, Cap
and Belt required for admission)
12:00NOON-1:15 PM FESTIVE BOARD - St. Thomas of Acon
  (Acon Members and the Ladies only)
TOP 
1:30 PM-2:45 PM Potomac Court No. 107
Order of Athelstan
Province of USA
(Approved Candidates Only)
3:00PM-4:30PM Opening of the Provincial Grand Court

Web Site

 
of the United States of America
for the Masonic Order of Athelstan
Bryce B. Hildreth, Provincial Grand Master of the USA
John A. Bridegroom, Provincial Grand Secretary
(Athelstan Members Only)
Dinner @ 6:30 PM
 
TOP 
4:45PM-6:15PMGrand Council of the Universal Craftsmen

Web Site
Council of Engineers (founded in OHIO, USA in 1903)
John Donohoo, (Grand Worthy Chief)
Geoffrey Lasswell, PGWC (Grand Secretary)
E-Mail:jeff.lasswell@gmail.com
Grand Worthy Chief's Council
(Second meeting & Initiation of Candidates)
John Donohoo (Grand Worthy Chief) - Presiding
[APPLICATION] Deadline for applications: 013118
6:30PMUCCE DINNER open to all members
 Speaker: Br. Reese L. Harrison, Jr
TOP 
6:30PM 
ATHELSTAN DINNER
Open to ALL Members
TOP 
8:00 PM to 9:00 PMAllied Masonic Degrees

Web Site
Members ONLY
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Royal Ark Mariner Degree
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
St. Lawrence of Martyr Degree
TOP 


FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2018
7:00AM-8:00AM BREAKFAST sponsored

Web Site
by Convent General KYCH
Bryce B. Hildreth, KGC,
Grand Master General
D. Allen Surratt, KGC, PGMG,
Grand Registrar General
 
TOP 
9:00 AM LADIES BREAKFAST
No cost all ladies are welcome
TOP 
8:15AM-9:15AM Grand College of Rites of the USA

Web Site
M Aaron M. Shoemaker, FGCR, KGC
Grand Chancellor
RI Gerald E. Klein,
Grand Registrar
 
TOP 
9:30AM-10:30AM
Society of Blue Friars

Web Site

MI S. Brent Morris, BF, Gr. Abbot
RI Arturo de Hoyos, BF, Dep. Gr. Abbot
Rl Richard E. Fletcher,
Secretary General
9:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Allied Masonic Chair Degrees

Web Site

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Installed Sovereign Master
10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Installed Supreme Ruler
TOP 
10:45AM-11:45AM
AMD Nine Muses Council No. 13
Ven. David L. Hargett, Jr.,KGC, PMVSGM,
Sovereign Master
Ven. Reese L. Harrison, Jr, PSM, KGC
Permanent Secretary
(OPEN to ALL ATTENDEES)
 
10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Commander Noah
 
11:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Knight Commander
Red Branch of Eri
MUST BE APPROVED
Past Sovereign Master
 
TOP 
12:00PM-1:15PM LUNCHEON sponsored by Knight Masons

Web Site
Most Excellent D.A. Surratt, Great Chief
Right Excellent E.R. Spradling, Grand Scribe
Speaker: TBA
 
 
 
1:30PM-4:00PM Grand Council Knight Masons, USA
 Most Excellent D.A. Surratt Great Chief
Right Excellent E.R. Spradling, Grand Scribe
Great Chief's Council "0"
Excellent J. Varner , Excellent Chief
 
TOP 
4:15PM-6:15PM Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priest

Web Site
Grand College of America
M:.E:. Luther Alvin Hill, Sr., K.G.C., G.C.
Grand Preceptor
R:.E:. Lawrence E. Tucker, K.G.C., K.C.
Grand Registrar
  Grand Preceptor's Tabernacle "A"
  Tabernacle "A" Opens first
  V:.E:. E.R. Spradling, Preceptor
  R:.E:. Lawrence E. Tucker, KGC, KC, Registrar
  (Grand Preceptor's Tabernacle "A" will meet concurrently
  with the Grand College)
TOP 
6:30PM-8:45PM The Masonic Society

Web Site
The Masonic Society: 10th Annual DINNER
Key Note Speaker: TBA
Kenneth W. Davis, President
Nathan C. Brindle, Secretary-Treasurer
(All Masons and ladies are welcome)
TOP 
6:30PM-8:45 PM The Great Priory of America (CBCS) (OFF-SITE)

Web Site
Chevaliers Bienfasants de la Cite Sainte
William R. Miller, Grand Prior
Bryan Hill, Great Chancellor
Meeting and Banquet
Members Only (or by invitation)
 Others - Dinner on your own
TOP 
9:00PM-10:00PM Ye Antiente Order of Corks

Web Site
Most Worthy Donald McAndrews,
Grand Bung of the Americas
Right Worthy Bobby J. Kitchen,
Grand Bung of the U.S.A.
 
TOP 


SATURDAY FEBRUARY 10, 2018
7:00AM-8:00AM BREAKFAST sponsored

Web Site
by York Rite Sovereign College
James W. Patton,
Governor General, KCPC, KGC
D. Allen Surratt
Secretary General, KCPC
 
TOP 
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
The Philalethes Society Meeting

Web Site

President John L. Cooper, III, FPS
Secretary Terry L. Tilton, FPS
(All Welcome)
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:15AM - 10:30AM
AMD Scarlet Cord Degrees

APPLICATION
8:15AM - 8:45AM
First Grade - Ostiarius or Doorkeeper
8:45AM - 9:15AM
Second Grade - Lector
9:15AM - 9:45AM
Third Grade - Fellow
9:45AM - 10:30AM
Fourth Grade - Councillor
For Presiding or PSM
TOP 
10:45AM-12:00 AM
Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor

Web Site

Andre E. Lovas, Grand Preceptor
Lawrence E. Tucker, Grand Recorder
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Noble Order of Muscovites Degree

Web Site

Imperial Governor, Seth Anthony
OPEN TO ALL
TOP 
12:15PM-1:45PMThe Philalethes Society LUNCHEON

Web Site
President John L. Cooper, III, FPS
Secretary Terry L. Tilton, FPS
Guest Speaker: TBA
(All Welcome)
 
TOP 
2:00 PM LADIES AFTERNOON TEA
No cost all ladies are welcome
TOP 
2:00PM-5:15PM Grand Council of the Allied Masonic

Web Site
Degress of the United States of America and
the Grand Conclave of the Secret Monitor
Most Venerable Gary B. Hinson, KGC
Sovereign Grand Master
Right Venerable Shane Harshbarger
  Grand Secretary
  Grand Masters Council
  Most Venerable Gary B. Hinson, KGC, Sovereign Master
  Venerable Shane Harshbarger, Secretary
  Installation of Officers at 4:00 PM
TOP 
5:30PM-6:30PM SOCIAL HOUR
 
6:30PM-8:30PM ALL MASONIC BANQUET
  Hosted by the presiding officers of the Bodies
  (All Welcome)
TOP 
8:45PM-10:00PM Masonic Order of the Bath

Web Site
Most Honorable Aaron R. White,
Commander General
V. H. Blaine Hurd Simons,
Deputy Commander General
R. H. William G. Snyder
Keeper of the Bath Records
TOP 


SUNDAY FEBRUARY 11, 2018

Web Site
The Worshipful Society of Free Masons, Rough Masons,
Wallers, Slaters, Paviors, Plaisteres and Bricklayers
aka "The Operatives"
United States of America Region
Rt. W. Bro. George R. Haynes, VII°, Deputy Grand Master Mason
W.Bro. Alan R. Beidel, VI°, Regional Clerk
08:30 AMWashington Monument Assemblage
  W.Bro. David C. Ladd VI°, Deputy Master Mason
 Meeting open to all members I° to VII°
 Business: Open Assemblage & Regional Business
09:00 AMLodge of Menatzchim V°
 Rt.W.Bro. Donald L. McAndrews VII°, Deputy Master Mason V°
 Meeting open to members of the V°, VI° & VII° only
 Business: Conferral of V° upon invited candidates
10:30 AM Lodge of Harodim VI°
  Rt.W.Bro. George R. Haynes, VII°, Senior Passed Master
 Meeting open to members of the VI° & VII° only
  Business: Conferral of VI° upon invited candidates
12:30 PM Operatives Brunch
  Bunch open to all members I° to VII°
 with advance reservation
 USE RESERVATION FORM


FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION
ON ALL YORK RITE BODIES
CLICK HERE: www.yorkrite.org